29th Penang Women’s World [Squash] Championship – Results

wmsq

RESULTS:

1st qualifying round [15 March 2014] :
Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) bt Nur Aliah Anis (MAS) 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (18m)
Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Sara Chew Rou-Yi (MAS) 14-12, 11-3, 11-2 (20m)
Lotte Eriksen (NOR) bt Aifa Azman (MAS) 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 (27m)
Christine Nunn (AUS) bt Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (25m)
Celine Yeap (MAS) bt Lim Jee Nee (MAS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (25m)
Pushppa Devi (MAS) bt Lai Wen Li (MAS) 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 16-14 (43m)
Teh Min Jie (MAS) bt Zetty Zawannah (MAS) 11-8, 11-1, 11-6 (19m)
S Sivasangari (MAS) bt Karina Heredia Gonzalez (MEX) 11-5, 11-4, 11-1 (16m)
Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Andrea Lee (MAS) 8-11, 7-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-9 (45m)
Zulhijjah Binti Azan (MAS) bt Satomi Watanabe (JPN) 11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11 (54m)
Zoe Foo (MAS) bt Teh Min Ern (MAS) 5-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (40m)
Aika Azman (MAS) bt Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 (33m)

[Source: http://wsaworldtour.com/news/day-1-women-s-world-championship-qualifying-round-results]

———————————————————————————————————-

RESULTS: Penang CIMB Women’s World Squash Championship, Penang, Malaysia

2nd qualifying round [16 & 17 March 2014]:
Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) bt Emily Whitlock (ENG) 10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (60m)
Megan Craig (NZL) bt Sarah Cardwell (AUS) 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (48m)
Heba El Torky (EGY) bt Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-1, 11-7, 11-8 (23m)
Deon Saffery (WAL) bt Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 12-14, 11-7, 11-2, 11-6 (47m)
Siyoli Waters (RSA) bt Lotte Eriksen (NOR) 12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 (58m)
Lisa Aitken (ENG) bt Christine Nunn (AUS) 11-4, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4 (40m)
Tesni Evans (WAL) bt Celine Yeap (MAS) 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (34m)
Olga Ertlova (CZE) bt Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) 12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 11-1 (39m)
Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt Pushppa Devi (MAS) 13-11, 11-8, 11-1 (21m)
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed Alymohmed (EGY) bt Delia Arnold (MAS) 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4 (46m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (EGY) bt Teh Min Jie (MAS) 11-1, 11-6, 11-5 (21m)
Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt S Sivasangari (MAS) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (18m)
Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Kylie Lindsay (NZL) 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5 (53m)
Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Zulhijjah Binti Azan (MAS) 11-3, 11-2, 13-11 (26m)
Lisa Camilleri (AUS) bt Zoe Foo (MAS) 11-7, 11-3, 11-4 (22m)
Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Aika Azman (MAS) 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 (17m)

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Pembangunan Sukan. Bookmark the permalink.